Click Joke
Tech Support: "I need you to right-click on the Open Desktop."
Customer: "Ok."
Tech Support: "Did you get a pop-up menu?"Customer: "No."
Tech Support: "Ok. Right click again. Do you see a pop-up menu?"
Customer: "No."
Tech Support: "OK, sir. Can you tell me what you have done up until this point?"
Customer: "Sure, you told me to write 'click' and I wrote click'."
by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 1116 views
Similar Jokes
Shaadi se pehle shadi ke baad
Shaadi ke pehle ladki: Darling tum nahi toh main nahi… Aur main nahi toh tum nahi!
Shaadi ke baad ladki: Aaj ya toh tu nahi ya main nahi!!
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Agr ap k pas kisi ko dene k lye kuch bi nai hai to
aik zoor dar thapar hi de do zindagi bhar yaad rakhe ga.
by Sabir shah (few years ago!)
Ek pagal khat likh raha tha,
kisi ne pocha kis ko likh rahe ho?
Bola: "khud ko"
Pocha: "kya likha hai ?"
Bola: "mujhe kya pata abhi mujhe mila thori hai"
by Abdul Hannan (few years ago!)
Doctor: Madam, your husband needs rest and please so here are some sleeping pills.
Wife: Doc, when should I give them to him?
Doctor: They are for you.!!
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Santa ne 1 raah Chalti ajnabi Ladki se kaha-Aapne pehchana Mujh ko?
Ladki-nahi
Santa-mai wahi hu jisko Aapne parso bhi nahi Pehchana Tha...!!
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Chinki Se College Mein Ek Ladke Ne Pucha.
Boy: “Tumhari Age Kya Hai?”
Chinki: “20 Years”
Boy: “Juthi, Tumne To 5 Saal Pahle Bhi Yahi Batayi Thhi”
Chinki: “Dekha, Ladkiya Juban Ki Kitni Pakki Hoti Hai“
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
It is said that Husband is the head of the family,
But Remember that wife is the Neck of the family.
& the Neck can turn the Head exactly the way she wants. :)
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
A doctor is talking to a car mechanic, "Your fee is
several times more per hour then we get paid for
medical care."
"Yeah, but you see, doc, you have always the same
model, it hasn't changed since Adam; but we have
to keep up to date with new models coming every
month."
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
1 night bijli chali gae…
SARDAR APNI BIVI SAY:
oye kam se kam pankha to chala day.
BiWI: kar di na phir sardaron wali baat… pankha chalaingay to mombatti bujh nahin jayegi
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
It Was Back Wen All The Riots Were On And Ben The
New 18 Year Old Police Officer Was Called Up Front
Row Of The Riot pack. He Was All Siked Up For It
Until All The Riot Was Charging At Him So He Got
So Scared He Just Turned Back Closed His Eyes
And
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)