Customer and tech support

Customer: Hi, this is Celine. I can’t get my diskette out.

Tech support: Have you tried pushing the Button?

Customer: Yes, sure, it’s really stuck.

Tech support: That doesn’t sound good, I’ll make a note.

Customer: No, wait a minute, I hadn’t inserted it yet, It’s still on my desk. Sorry….

by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 993 views
(Not Rated Yet)
 

Similar Jokes

wHICH COMPUTER DO U HAVE

Girl: Which computer do u have?
Boy: I have a computer with intel core i7
processor at 3.3 ghz, windows 7, 64 bit, 8gb ram
& nvidia gtx 560 graphics card.

Boy: which computer do YOU have???
Girl: A PINK ONE !!

What to say now. :P'

by Abdul Sami (few years ago!)
I spoke 2 sania mirza

Santa :I Spoke 2 Sania Mirza
Yesterday On D Phone!
Banta :Dats Great!
What Did She Say?
Santa :Just
Wrong Number!

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Munna bhai And Professor

PROFESSOR: Gandhi Jayanti ke baray mein kya jantey ho?

MUNNA BHAI: Gandhi bahut jabardast aadmi tha, Baap. Maa Kasam, par apun ko yeh nehin malum ke yeh Jayanti kaun hai.

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Pathan

Height of common sense.
Teacher: Jab Bijli Chamkti Hai
To HmKo Roshni Pehley or
Awaz Baad Mein Q Aati Hai?
Pathan: Q K Hmari Ankhein Agey Hain or Kaan Peechey..

by Haris abbas Qureshi (few years ago!)
How many apples can u eat

Girl to Sardar: How many apples can u eat with
empty stomach?
Sardar:4 apples.
Girl:U can eat only 1 apple bcoz when u eat 2nd
apple then ur stomach is not empty.
Sardar:Wah yar kamal kr diya, myn apny doston ko
b bataon ga,
Sardar to his frnd:
How many apples can u eat with empty stomach?
Frnd:6 apples
Sardar: O jaa yaar.. tu 4 bolda ty enna shugal
lagna c…

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Sardar Apni Behan

Sardar Apni Behan Pinki K Ghar Gaya Or Bell Di Ander Sy..
Pinki Boli : Kon
Sardar: Main
Pinki: Main Kon
Sardar: Tu Pinki Hor Kon,Pagal Jayi.

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Bittu Ki Mummy Se Padosan

Bittu Ki Mummy Se Padosan: Janti Ho, Kuch Log Mujhe Meri Beti Ki Saheli Maan Lete Hai.
Bittu: Aunty Kya Apki Beti Abhi Se Apki Umra Ki Lagti hai ?

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
khana gobar jaisa

Husbend: ye kesa khana banaya hai tum ny bikul gober jaisa . . . . .
Wife: Toba hai !!! is admi ny tu har cheez chakhi hoi hai

by Sajjad Qureshi (few years ago!)
Patient to Doctor

Patient to Doctor: Apne nurse bauhat aachhi rakhi hai,

uska hath lagte he main theek ho geya..!!

Doctor: Janta hoon, thhapad ki awaaz

mujhe bhi sunai di thi.. :p:p

by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Mare bete ka credit card chori ho gaya

Golu-mere bete ka credit card chori ho
gya
molu-bank ko bataya
golu-nai
chor mere bete se kam kharch krta hai

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1

Most Viewed Jokes

Ek Pagal Khat Likh Raha Tha,

Nurse ka mangetar bari hasra..

Santa chawal kha rha tha

“Lipton di cha hai?”

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Oh sundari

A Young Naval Student

Due To Rain No Match

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Bad Temper Problem

Existing Users Login
User ID
Password
 
 
Join Now / Forgot Password

also you can..
Login with Facebook