A Kid calls the Help Desk
A Kid calls the Help Desk to complain a computer problem.
Kid: When I type computer password, it just shows star star star star. Whatz the joke?
Help Desk: Dear kid, those stars are to protect you, so that if a person standing behind, he can't read your password.
Kid: Yeah, but stars appear even when there is no one standing behind me
by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 944 views
Similar Jokes
Aaj ki Achhi Baat:
Apney barey mey kbhi bura mat socho. Q k iska theka tou hmarey rishtedaron ney pehley hi lya hua hey..!!
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Santa- Jado mai chota c,menu ik kuri nal pyar ho gya,te mai usde 4 bhrawa nal gal v karli c.
Banta-Fer ki hoya?
Santa-aje tak siddha tureya nai janda.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Motorway police:KHAN ap 180 Kì speed
sy kyn ja rahy ho
KHAN:Tm logn ny he to side waly
board pe likha hy:
YAD RAKHN GHR PE KOI AP KA INTIZR KR RHA HY ;->
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
American boy: Dogs can find Bombs in my country, America.
Japanese boy: Fish can play Ball in my country, Japan.
Pakistani: That is not a big matter, Monkey can read SMS in my country, Pakistan.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Teacher :
Y R U Late..?
All Ur Classmates Came To Class On Time..??!!
Student :
"Jhund Me Kutte Ate Hain Sir...
Sher To Akela Ata Hai...
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Sardar: Yar mujhe 1 hathora or keel chahiye computer k lye.
Sales man: Magar computer me inka kya kaam?
Sardar: Oye yaar mujhe computer me windows lagani hai.
by Mohammad Ali (few years ago!)
A man was complaining to a railroad engineer.
What's the use of having a train schedule if the
trains are always late.
The railroad engineer replied.
How would we know they were late, if we didn't
have a schedule?
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
An astronomer was watching the sky from his telescope.
Santa Singh was observing him, suddenly a star falls.
Seeing that Santa shouted, “what a shot you made!"
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Dil ko jlane se kya Faida anso Bhane Se kya Faida
Jb usne Hmen choor kr kisi aur ka Hath tham Lia
Ab uske chote bhai ko cheez dilane se kya Faida... ;->
by Raju (few years ago!)
SARDAR : Yaar maine apni girl friend ko gift dena hai, kya du?
2ND : Gold ring de de.
1ST : koi badi cheez bata.
2ND : M.R.F ka tyre de de.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)