lawers fee
A lawyer calls his client to tell him about his fee schedule.
"Alright," the lawyer says looking through his papers. "You owe me $1000 down and $417.58 cents each month for the next thirty-six months.
"What! That sounds like a car payment schedule," retorted the client.
"Your right. It's mine.
by sana (few years ago!) / 1007 views
Similar Jokes
Pathan had a deep cut on his leg.
Nurse said it would be stitched and 10 stitches are required.
Pathan asked the cost.
Nurse replied,” 3000?
Pathan said I need stitches not embroidery.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Beti : Me Maa Banne Wali Hu..
Papa : Besaram,Kya Keh Rahi He ?
Beti : Aap Ne Hi To Kaha tha Jab tak Me Kuch Ban Nahi Jati Aap 'ACTIVA' Nahi Dilaoge.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Santa apne dost k ghr se apne ghar janelaga to bahar barish ho rahi thi . .
Dost: aj mere pas hi rok jao barish bohattez he
Santa :ok Dost ne bistar lagaya or dkha to santa
ghayabtha.
1 ghante bad santa bheegta hua aya or kehne laga Yaara me ghr walo ko btane gaya tha k aj barish ki waja se me ghr nhi a
sakunga
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Santa went to Battery Shop n asked to change battery.
The shopkeeper asked: Exide laga doon?
Santa: Dusri side tera baap lagayega kya
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
A Sardar Was Getting Bitten
By Mosquitoes All Thru The Night.
He Got Irritated And Drank Poison
And Said: “Ab Kaato Saalo, Tum Bhi Maroge”
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Black Husband: If I die, will you remarry?
Black Wife: No! I'll stay with my sister. But if I die will you remarry?
Black Husband: No, I'll also stay with your sister.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
To Be Consistent With The Popular Trait, N.W.F.P
(No Women For Pathan)
Has Been Re-Named
Khyber Pakhtunkhua – K.P.K
(Khan Pay Khan)
An Admirable Decision ;D
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Sn: Ppa god news hai
Ppa: Kya?
Sn: Apko yd hai apne kha tha ke agr main Exm main pas hogya to mje 5000 denge.
Ppa: Hn.
Sn: Apke 5000 bach ge .
Student SMS Collection 2013
by inayat khan (few years ago!)
3 sardar bed pe so rahy thy,
un tenon ko jaga theek
se nahi mil rahi thi.
phir 1 sardar bed se niche sone laga.
2nd sardar: ab jaga ho gai hai, uper ajaa.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Purani Kahawat he ki sote samay tension ko
sath leke nahi sona chahiye Phir bhi log Pata
Nahi kyo Biwi ko sath leke sote ha..
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)