It was sardar’s wedding
It was sardar’s wedding anniversary. His wife asked:
Shell we have tandoori chicken to celebrate?
Sardar:
Why punish the poor chicken for the mistake we have done.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 948 views
Similar Jokes
Pappu Was Writing His Father’s Name On A 1000 Watt Bulb
Dad Asked Him: What Are You Doing?
Pappu:Aapka Naam Roshan Kar Raha Hoon
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Boy:i love you and i want to mary u.
Girl:bhai urdu me bolo mujhe angrezi nai ati
boy:kuch nai baji dua karo taliban se muzakrat kamiyab ho jaen
by Sabir shah (few years ago!)
('_') (=.=)(*_*)(o.o)
/¡¡ /¡¡ /¡¡ /¡¡
Pehchana kon hen ye 4 log???
.
Nahi?
.
.
Ye vahi hen jin k bare mein Ammi hamesha kehti hen k.....
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
4 log dekhen ge to keya kahen gay Yay
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Teacher:bijli kahan se atti hei???
Student:mere mamu k ghar se!!!!!!!
Teacher:wo kase?!!!!!!!!!!!!
Stdnt:jab bijili jati ha tu papa kehty hen
''Salon ne phir bijli band kar di........'''''
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Woman: I was in a very generous mood today,I gave a poor beggar $25
Friend: Thats a lot of money to give away,What did your husband say?
Woman: Shukriya (Thank you)
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
MOBILE BALANCE:
Musharraf:
Rs. 100>Rs.91
Zardari:
Rs.100>Rs.84
Nawaz Shareef:
Rs.100>Rs. 65
Aur kaho Shair Aaya Sab kuch kaya..
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Young Son: Is it true, Dad, I heard that in some parts of Africa a man doesn't know his wife until he marries her?
Dad: That happens in most countries, son.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
*Wife was teaching Grammar*
Wife: "I am Beautiful",
Which tense is this?
Santa : Past tense!!
by Mohammad Ali (few years ago!)
Maa mein KBC se bol raha hun.Mere Pitaji ka naam kya hai
Maa:Sawal Kitne ka hai.
Banta:1000 Rupess ka.
Maa:Quit karde 1000 rupaye ke liye ghar mein talwarein nikal aayengi
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Banti asked Ballu"I watch TV in my liesure
time,what about you?"
Ballu simply replied""I watch TV when my wife and
mother quarrel with each other"!!
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)