student life
Son: Dad why did you put your thumb impression on my Result Card instead of Sign?
.
Father: I don't want to surprise your teacher to think that anyone with your marks can have father who can read and right
by inayat khan (few years ago!) / 904 views
Similar Jokes
Commerce Professor Asks the Student:
What is the Most Important Source of Finance for Starting Business?
Student: "Father in Law". :-)
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
A Girlfriend Calls her Boyfriend
GF : Honey where are you ?
BF : I'm at the bank.
GF : Dear, please I need 3000 bucks to activate my blackberry, 5000 to do my hair and 10,000 to buy a dress.
BF : Sorry, I meant I was at the "bank"
of a river ..
Do you want fish ??"
by Tayyab Mughal (few years ago!)
Santa:
Main Apna Purse Ghar Bhool Aaya
Mujhe 1000 Rs Chahiye
Banta:
Dost Hi Dost K Kam Aata Hai
Le 10 Rs
Riksha Kar Aur Ja K Purse Le Aa
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Girl: “Which Laptop Do You Have?”
Boy: “Dell XPS15, i7 Processor, 2.2 Ghz, LED Display, 4GB Ram, 1TB Hard Disk And 2GB Nvdia Grafics Card And Which 1 You Have?”
Girl: “Pink One“
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
1 Bacha Ghar se Mar kha kar Ghussay mein school
ja raha tha ..
Raste mein kisi ne Pocha:
'Beta..
Student ho? Padte ho?'
Bacha:
"Nhi Kanjar hun,
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Banta Owned A Factory.
He Issued Orders That Only Married Men Would Be Employed.
Friend Asks: Why This ?
Banta Reply: Because Married Men Are More Obedient.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
1 Admi public toilet me betha tha achanak usy 7 waly toilet se awaz i,
kya hal hai?
Admi ghabra kr bola:
... Theek hon
Phir aawaz i,
kya kr rahe ho?
Admi:
Betha hon,
phir awaz i,
mai aa jaun?
Admi or ghabra ke bola:
Nai nai mai busy hon
phir aawaz i,
Acha yaar tumhe bad me call krta hn, abi koi ullu ka patha 7 wale toilet se meri hr baat ka jwb de raha hy
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Airhostes ask 2 lalu -- r u veg or non veg?
Lalu -- i m INDIAN.
Air again ask no sir i mean r u shakahari or maashahari?
Lalu -- Na re sasuri i m Bihari.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Larki apni Dadi se: Main school nahi jawongi. Rasty main larkay chairty hain
.
DADI:Bahany mat banawo, mai bhi usi raste se roz bazar jati hon, Mujhe to koi nahi chairta
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
Frnd 2 Memon:
Jb Grmi Prti H To Ap Kya Krte Ho
Memon: Hm Sb A.C K Samne Bet Jate Hain
Frnd: Jab Us Se Bhi Ziyda Garmi Parti Hai To
Memon: Phr Hm A.C On Krlte Hai.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)