Sorry For Eating The Peanuts

A man visits his aunt in the nursing home. It turns out that she is taking a nap, so he just sits down in a chair in her room, flips through a few magazines, and munches on some peanuts sitting in a bowl on the table.

Eventually, the aunt wakes up, and her nephew realizes he's absentmindedly finished the entire bowl. "I'm so sorry, auntie, I've eaten all of your peanuts!"

"That's okay, dearie," the aunt replied. "After I've sucked the chocolate off, I don't care for them anyway."

by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 1091 views
(Not Rated Yet)
 

Similar Jokes

Ek lady apne boyfriend ke sath ghum rahi

Ek lady apne boyfriend ke sath ghum rahi thi ke itne me uska husband aa gaya or bf ko marne laga

Lady- Maar gadhe ko, apni biwi ko to gumata nahi dusron ki biwi ghumane le aate hai.

( itne me bf ko josh aaya or wo hsbnd ko marne laga )

lady- maar sale ko, na khud ghumane le jata hai na kisi or ko ghumane deta hai. :)

by Raju (few years ago!)
Sardar saw a very high Airtel Tower

Sardar saw a very high Airtel Tower & red light glowing on the top, seeing this he said €India is developing fast, see there are traffic signals for Aeroplane in the air

by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
What is name of ur car

Sardar : What is the name of your car?
Lady : I forgot the name, but is starts with “T”.
Sardar : Oye Kamaal ki gaadi hai, Tea se start hoti
hai. Hamaara gaadi petrol se start hoti hai.

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Bar... Alligator

A guy walks into a bar with an alligator. It's about 10 feet long. The bartender flips out and says, "Hey buddy, you gotta get that son of a bitch outta here. It's going to bite one of my customers and I'm going to get sued."

The guy says, "No no no, it's a tame alligator. I'll prove it to you."

He picks up the alligator and puts it on the bar. Then he unzips his pants, pulls out his package and sticks it in the alligator's mouth. The alligator just keeps his mouth open. After about 5 minutes, he pulls it out of the alligator's mouth and zips up his pants and says, "See, I told you it was a tame alligator. Anybody else want to try it?"

The drunk down at the end of the bar says, "Yeah, I'd like to try it but I don't think I can hold my mouth open that long!"

by khalid hussain (few years ago!)
CONDOM Ka Full Form

Teacher: CONDOM Ka Full Form Kia Hota Hy?
GIRL,

C=Control

O=Of

N=Natural

D=Drops

O=Of

M=Man Power.

by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Sabse maasum dhamki

Sabse maasum dhamki : Jab chor chori karke ghar se bhaag raha tha,
tab bachcha jaag gaya aur bola,
“Mera school bag bhi le ja KAMINE warna” mummy ko jaga dunga.

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
pathan and bomb

Pathan "Mazaar" pe Bomb rakhty huye pakra gaya:

Logon ne bohat mara aur pucha aisa kyon kya?


Pathan ki kuch samajh main nahi aaya to bola: "Main Bomb rakhny ki Mannat mangi thi."

by Abdul Hannan (few years ago!)
Sardar


Sardar k0 electric chair pe saza-e-maut dete huwe jailer b0la:

Sardar k0 electric chair pe saza-e-maut dete huwe jailer b0la: “btao tmhari akhri khwahish kia hai?”
.
.
.
Sardar: menu dar lag reya a, mera hath pharr lawo:)

by Haris abbas Qureshi (few years ago!)
Sunitha ko dekho

Pappa: sunitha ko dekho, 1st class mein pass kee hai.

santa: haa, use dekhtaa rahaa to isiliye main fail ho gaya

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Best of rajni kath

Rajnikanth enters BIGG BOSS 4. Next day.
Rajnikanth chahte hai ki BIGG BOSS confession
room me aayein! Rajnikanth has counted infinity
twice. Part of apple`s logo that is missing was
eaten by Rajnikanth.
Rajnikanth doesn`t shave. He just looks in the
mirror and dares hair to grow. Headlines of Today:
Ek train cycle ki chapet

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1

Most Viewed Jokes

Ek Pagal Khat Likh Raha Tha,

Nurse ka mangetar bari hasra..

Santa chawal kha rha tha

“Lipton di cha hai?”

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Due To Rain No Match

Oh sundari

A Young Naval Student

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Bad Temper Problem

Existing Users Login
User ID
Password
 
 
Join Now / Forgot Password

also you can..
Login with Facebook