Wrong Number
Wife was in the habit of having long conversations on the telephone, sometimes going on over an hour.
One day she hung up after 15 minutes. “What is the matter today?” asked her husband.
“Today you had less than half an hour conversation on the phone.”
“I got a wrong number,” replied wife.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 875 views
Similar Jokes
Mouse To Elephant:
2 Din K Liye Apni Kameez Dena.
Elephant: “Ha….Ha….Ha…..
Pehney Ga Kya ??”
Mouse: Nahe,Beti Ki Shadi Hay,
Tent Lagwana Hay..
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Sardar’s Leave application
Dear Sir,
My wife is ill.
As there is no other Husband
in the family to look after her,
Kindly grant me leave for one day.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Senior Doctor Junior Doctor Se:
Ward No. 12 Main Behosh Paray Patient Ki Kya Report Hai?
Junior Doctor:Sir Uska Tou Maine Postmortem
Kr Diya
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Baagon mein phool khilte rahenge. Raat mein diye jalte rahenge. Dua hai khuda se aap khush rahe hamesha. Baaki hum tou hamesha tang karte rahenge
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
Wife!Jb ap DESI sharab pity ho to muje PARO kehte ho,WHISKY pity ho to DARLING kehte ho,Aaj kya pia hy jo CHURAIL keh rahy ho.
HSBAND!Aj me hosh me hon..;-)
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
1 Pathan America Gya
Waha Wo Church M Gya To
Achanak Ghanta Bja “Tunnn”
Ittefaq Se Light B 7 Hi Chali Gai,
Pathan Dar K Bhaga
Or Bola: “Bhago Undertaker Agaya”
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Santa to Banta: I have One Good News One Bad News.
Good News is That:
Meri biwi ka ACCEDENT ho gaya.
Banta: Aur Bad News?
Santa: Woh ek SAPNA tha. :-(
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
computer teacher to sardar: which are 3 latest
versions of java?
sardar: marjava, mitjava and lutjava
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Teacher:sarak pe golian chal rahi thi .
Is english me tarnslate karo.
Student:tablets were going on the road.
by Sabir shah (few years ago!)
MAMU : Oye, maar gayay yaar.
Meri biwi aur premika saath saath AA rehli hain.
MAMU KA DOST : Arrey, mein bhi yehi bolnewala tha.
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)