Reasons why Computers are females

Five reasons to believe computers are females :

1.No one but the creator understands their internal logic.

2.The native language they use to communicate with other computers is incomprehensible to everyone else.

3.The message 'Bad command or file name' is about as informative as 'If you don't know why I am mad at you, then I am certainly not going to tell you.'

4.As soon as you make a commitment to one,you find yourself spending half of your paycheck on accessories for it.

5.Even your smallest mistakes are stored in long term memory for later retrieval

by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 925 views
(Not Rated Yet)
 

Similar Jokes

SANTA Ur Son Is Dead

SANTA Ur Son Is Dead
After Hearng dis

Santa Jumps Frm50th Flor
35Flr He Realizs:I Dont Hav Son
20Flr:I m Not Marrid
&
3rdFlr:SHIT I m Banta

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
A lucknowiNawab meets GOLU

A lucknowiNawab meets GOLU
Nawab:Janab kya main apko ek takleef de sakta hoon?
GOLU:O kutty hath to laga,
daikh tujhy zalel kese karta ho

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Evolution of man

Without shaadi Spiderman
Shaadi ke din superman
Shaadi ke baad Gentleman
Aur
B.V khobsurat ho toh saari umar watchman..

by haleema sadia (few years ago!)
Kidnapped

A blonde is missing for three days. Her husband is very worried and searches for her everywhere, calls the cops, but nothing turns up. On the third day the blonde shows up at home and her husband opens his eyes widely and looks at her in disbelief. He starts talking to her:
- Where have you been!? We've been looking everywhere for you!

- I was kidnapped, and they kept me for a week!

- Wait, you've only gone for three days!

- I know silly, but I have to go back for another four!

by Kamran (few years ago!)
Zaalim MQM Aur Pathan

Zaalim MQM Ki Darindagi Ka
1 Or Jeeta Jagta Saboot

Karachi Me Queta Hotel K
3 Masom Pathano
Se

Naswaar Cheen Li Teeno Pathano Ne Tarap Tarap Kar Jaan De Di

by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Girlfriend Romantic mood me,

Girlfriend Romantic mood me, Aaj ghar mai koi nahi hai, Aajao
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Boyfriend :- Tu mere ghar aaja pagli, mere ghar sab log hai
Tera dil laga rahega :P

Moral :- Har ladka kamina nahi hota, Koi sharif bhi hota hai

by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Principal ROUND pe nikla

Principal ROUND pe nikla. dekha 1 teacher 1 ladhki ko
kiss kar raha hai.

PRICIPAL – what is this ?

Teacher – Maar se samjahti nahi, isiliye PYAR se samjha raha tha …

by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
ik wari me chota jia hunda C

Sardar: ik wari me chota jia hunda C

Me Minar-e-Pakistan to gir gia c.

2nd sardar: Fir mar gia c k bach gia c?

Sardar: Menu ki pata me te chota jiahunda C

by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
suit acha hai

Boy 2 Girl: Suit bohat acha pehna hai
.
Girl: Thanks
.
.
Boy: Lipstick b achi hai
.
Girl: Thanks
.
.
Boy: Makeup b bohat acha hai
.
Girl: Thnx "BHAI JAN"
.
.
Boy: Phir b buri lag rahi ho :-P

by Abdul Hannan (few years ago!)
I LOVE U Ka Kia Matlab Ha

BaCha:
I LOVE U Ka Kia
Matlab Ha

Teacher:Me Tum Se Pyar Karty Hon

BaCha:Miss Me ne To Matlab Poocha Tha Ap To Free Ho Gai

by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1

Most Viewed Jokes

Ek Pagal Khat Likh Raha Tha,

Nurse ka mangetar bari hasra..

Santa chawal kha rha tha

“Lipton di cha hai?”

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Oh sundari

A Young Naval Student

Due To Rain No Match

If Hollywood Movies Were Mad..

Bad Temper Problem

Existing Users Login
User ID
Password
 
 
Join Now / Forgot Password

also you can..
Login with Facebook