Reasons why Computers are females
Five reasons to believe computers are females :
1.No one but the creator understands their internal logic.
2.The native language they use to communicate with other computers is incomprehensible to everyone else.
3.The message 'Bad command or file name' is about as informative as 'If you don't know why I am mad at you, then I am certainly not going to tell you.'
4.As soon as you make a commitment to one,you find yourself spending half of your paycheck on accessories for it.
5.Even your smallest mistakes are stored in long term memory for later retrieval
by Pak101.com (few years ago!) / 925 views
Similar Jokes
SANTA Ur Son Is Dead
After Hearng dis
Santa Jumps Frm50th Flor
35Flr He Realizs:I Dont Hav Son
20Flr:I m Not Marrid
&
3rdFlr:SHIT I m Banta
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
A lucknowiNawab meets GOLU
Nawab:Janab kya main apko ek takleef de sakta hoon?
GOLU:O kutty hath to laga,
daikh tujhy zalel kese karta ho
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Without shaadi Spiderman
Shaadi ke din superman
Shaadi ke baad Gentleman
Aur
B.V khobsurat ho toh saari umar watchman..
by haleema sadia (few years ago!)
A blonde is missing for three days. Her husband is very worried and searches for her everywhere, calls the cops, but nothing turns up. On the third day the blonde shows up at home and her husband opens his eyes widely and looks at her in disbelief. He starts talking to her:
- Where have you been!? We've been looking everywhere for you!
- I was kidnapped, and they kept me for a week!
- Wait, you've only gone for three days!
- I know silly, but I have to go back for another four!
by Kamran (few years ago!)
Zaalim MQM Ki Darindagi Ka
1 Or Jeeta Jagta Saboot
Karachi Me Queta Hotel K
3 Masom Pathano
Se
Naswaar Cheen Li Teeno Pathano Ne Tarap Tarap Kar Jaan De Di
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Girlfriend Romantic mood me, Aaj ghar mai koi nahi hai, Aajao
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Boyfriend :- Tu mere ghar aaja pagli, mere ghar sab log hai
Tera dil laga rahega :P
Moral :- Har ladka kamina nahi hota, Koi sharif bhi hota hai
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Principal ROUND pe nikla. dekha 1 teacher 1 ladhki ko
kiss kar raha hai.
PRICIPAL – what is this ?
Teacher – Maar se samjahti nahi, isiliye PYAR se samjha raha tha …
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
Sardar: ik wari me chota jia hunda C
Me Minar-e-Pakistan to gir gia c.
2nd sardar: Fir mar gia c k bach gia c?
Sardar: Menu ki pata me te chota jiahunda C
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
Boy 2 Girl: Suit bohat acha pehna hai
.
Girl: Thanks
.
.
Boy: Lipstick b achi hai
.
Girl: Thanks
.
.
Boy: Makeup b bohat acha hai
.
Girl: Thnx "BHAI JAN"
.
.
Boy: Phir b buri lag rahi ho :-P
by Abdul Hannan (few years ago!)
BaCha:
I LOVE U Ka Kia
Matlab Ha
Teacher:Me Tum Se Pyar Karty Hon
BaCha:Miss Me ne To Matlab Poocha Tha Ap To Free Ho Gai
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)