chances of my recovery
Patient : What are the chances of my recovering doctor?
Doctor : One hundred percent.
Medical records show that nine out of ten people die of the disease you have.
Yours is the tenth case I've treated. The others all died. :-)
by Abdul Hannan (few years ago!) / 911 views
Similar Jokes
Father: Beta raat ko kis waqt soye tay?
Son: Mai raat ko 2 baje tak parh raha tha
Father: Lekin 11 bajy tu bejli chali gayi thi
Son: Mai parhny mai etna magan tha ke bejli jany ka pata hi nai chala
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
Banta: Have you noticed that most heroes are
married man?
Santa: Every married man is a hero.
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
Two cockroaches sitting in washroon eating potty.
One said to other: Yaar mujhe potty aa rahe hai.
Other said: Yaar khane ke time pe to aise batain mat kiya karo.
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)
Larka:tm kon si cream lagati ho
Larki khush ho k:koi nai
Larka to lagaya kar na kali
by Sabir shah (few years ago!)
Beta:papa aaj meri girlfrind ka birthday ha Use kya du
Papa:dekhna me kaisi hai
Beta:mast hai
Papa:mera number de da
by hearthackervsgirls (few years ago!)
GOLU apni billi ko lekar exam dene ja raha tha.
MOLU:-ye billi ko lekar kha ja rhe ho.?
GOLU:-exam dene.
MOLU:-koun sa..?
GOLU:-"CAT" ka.
by Tanveer Hussain (few years ago!)
A blonde and her husband are sleeping when the neighbor’s dog starts barks and wakes them up. The blonde sighs, shakes her fist and says 'Wait until you see what I'm going to do to those neighbors!' She runs out of the house and five minutes later she comes back with a smile on her face. The husband asks 'So, what did you do?' The blonde says 'Well, I took the dog from their yard and I put it in our yard to see how they like it having the neighbor’s dog barking all night.'
by Kamran (few years ago!)
Aaj ki Achhi Baat:
Apney barey mey kbhi bura mat socho. Q k iska theka tou hmarey rishtedaron ney pehley hi lya hua hey..!!
by Mazhar Khan (few years ago!)
dual heart attack msg by a grl to her b.friend :
1st msg : lets break up now . its all over..
2nd msg:
sorry !! sorry !!
DIS MSG WAS NOT FOR U !! :P
by nadeem (few years ago!)
Ek Srdar Ko Puri Raat
Machharo Ne Bahut Pareshan Kiya
Uska Dimaag Ghoma
Sardar Ne Zehar Pee Liya
Aur Bola Ab Kaato Saalo
Sab K Sab Moroge
by Pak101.com (few years ago!)